Lycaeninae
           Lycaena (Chalceria) dione
I          Lycaena (Chalceria) editha
           Lycaena (Chalceria) gorgon
           Lycaena (Chalceria) heteronea
I          Lycaena (Chalceria) rubidus
           Lycaena (Chalceria) xanthoides
           Lycaena (Epidemia) dorcas
           Lycaena (Epidemia) dospassosi
           Lycaena (Epidemia) epixanthe
           Lycaena (Epidemia) helloides
           Lycaena (Epidemia) hyllus
           Lycaena (Epidemia) mariposa
           Lycaena (Epidemia) nivalis
           Lycaena (Hermelycaena) hermes
I          Lycaena (Lycaena) cupreus
I P C E    Lycaena (Lycaena) phlaeas
           Lycaena (Tharsalea) arota
Miletinae
           Feniseca tarquinius
Polyommatinae
           Agriades cassiope
           Agriades franklinii
I          Agriades glandon
I P C E    Agriades optilete
I          Agriades podarce
I          Brephidium exilis
           Brephidium pseudofea
           Celastrina echo
           Celastrina humulus
           Celastrina idella
           Celastrina ladon
           Celastrina lucia
           Celastrina neglecta
           Celastrina neglectamajor
           Celastrina nigra
           Celastrina serotina
           Cupido (Everes) amyntula
           Cupido (Everes) comyntas
           Cyclargus ammon
           Cyclargus thomasi
           Echinargus isola
           Euphilotes ancilla
           Euphilotes battoides
           Euphilotes baueri
           Euphilotes bernardino
           Euphilotes centralis
           Euphilotes columbiae
           Euphilotes ellisi
           Euphilotes enoptes
           Euphilotes glaucon
           Euphilotes intermedia
           Euphilotes mojave
           Euphilotes pallescens
           Euphilotes rita
           Euphilotes spaldingi
           Euphilotes stanfordorum
           Glaucopsyche lygdamus
           Glaucopsyche piasus
I          Hemiargus ceraunus
I P C E    Lampides boeticus
I          Leptotes cassius
           Leptotes marina
           Philotes sonorensis
           Philotiella speciosa
           Plebejus (Icaricia) acmon
           Plebejus (Icaricia) cotundra
           Plebejus (Icaricia) icarioides
I          Plebejus (Icaricia) lupini
           Plebejus (Icaricia) neurona
I          Plebejus (Icaricia) saepiolus
I          Plebejus (Icaricia) shasta
           Plebejus (Lycaeides) anna
           Plebejus (Lycaeides) fridayi
I P C      Plebejus (Lycaeides) idas
I          Plebejus (Lycaeides) melissa
           Plebejus (Lycaeides) samuelis
           Plebejus (Plebulina) emigdionis
I   C E    Polyommatus (Polyommatus) icarus
           Udara (Vaga) blackburni
I          Zizina otis
           Zizula cyna
Theclinae
           Allosmaitia strophius
           Arawacus jada
I          Atlides halesus
           Callophrys (Callophrys) affinis
I          Callophrys (Callophrys) dumetorum
           Callophrys (Callophrys) perplexa
I          Callophrys (Callophrys) sheridanii
I          Callophrys (Cisincisalia) johnsoni
           Callophrys (Cisincisalia) spinetorum
           Callophrys (Incisalia) augustinus
I          Callophrys (Incisalia) eryphon
           Callophrys (Incisalia) fotis
           Callophrys (Incisalia) henrici
           Callophrys (Incisalia) irus
           Callophrys (Incisalia) lanoraieensis
           Callophrys (Incisalia) mossii
           Callophrys (Incisalia) niphon
           Callophrys (Incisalia) polios
I          Callophrys (Mitoura) gryneus
           Callophrys (Mitoura) hesseli
           Callophrys (Mitoura) muiri
           Callophrys (Mitoura) nelsoni
           Callophrys (Mitoura) thornei
           Callophrys (Sandia) mcfarlandi
           Callophrys (Xamia) xami
           Calycopis cecrops
           Calycopis isobeon
           Chlorostrymon maesites
I          Chlorostrymon simaethis
I          Chlorostrymon telea
           Cyanophrys goodsoni
I          Cyanophrys herodotus
           Cyanophrys longula
           Cyanophrys miserabilis
           Electrostrymon angelia
           Electrostrymon hugon
           Electrostrymon joya
           Electrostrymon sangala
           Erora laeta
           Erora quaderna
           Eumaeus atala
           Eumaeus toxea
I          Habrodais grunus
           Hypaurotis crysalus
           Hypostrymon critola
           Kisutam syllis
           Ministrymon azia
           Ministrymon clytie
           Ministrymon janevicroy
           Ministrymon leda
I          Ocaria ocrisia
           Oenomaus ortygnus
           Parrhasius m-album
           Phaeostrymon alcestis
           Rekoa marius
I          Rekoa palegon
           Satyrium (Fixsenia) favonius
           Satyrium (Fixsenia) ilavia
           Satyrium (Fixsenia) polingi
           Satyrium (Satyrium) acadica
           Satyrium (Satyrium) auretorum
I          Satyrium (Satyrium) behrii
           Satyrium (Satyrium) calanus
           Satyrium (Satyrium) californica
           Satyrium (Satyrium) caryaevorus
           Satyrium (Satyrium) edwardsii
           Satyrium (Satyrium) fuliginosa
           Satyrium (Satyrium) kingi
           Satyrium (Satyrium) liparops
           Satyrium (Satyrium) saepium
I          Satyrium (Satyrium) semiluna
           Satyrium (Satyrium) sylvinus
           Satyrium (Satyrium) tetra
I          Satyrium (Satyrium) titus
           Strephonota tephraeus
           Strymon acis
           Strymon albata
           Strymon alea
           Strymon avalona
I          Strymon bazochii
           Strymon bebrycia
           Strymon cestri
           Strymon istapa
           Strymon limenia
           Strymon martialis
           Strymon melinus
           Strymon rufofusca
           Strymon serapio
           Strymon solitario
           Strymon yojoa
I          Tmolus echion
I IImago
P PPupa
C CCaterpillar
E EEgg
H HHabitat