Apaturinae
Apaturina erminea
Helcyra chionippe
Charaxinae
Charaxes (Charaxes) latona
Polyura andrewsi
Polyura caphontis
Polyura clitarchus
Polyura epigenes
Polyura gamma
Polyura jupiter
Polyura pyrrhus
Polyura sacco
Polyura sempronius
Prothoe australis
Prothoe layardi
Prothoe ribbei
Cyrestinae
Cyrestis achates
Cyrestis acilia
Cyrestis adaemon
Cyrestis paulinus
Cyrestis telamon
Dichorragia ninus
Danainae
Anosia menippe
Danaus archippus
Danaus hamatus
I C Danaus petilia
I P C E Danaus (Anosia) chrysippus
I P C Danaus (Danaus) plexippus
I Danaus (Salatura) affinis
I Danaus (Salatura) genutia
Euploea albicosta
Euploea alcathoe
Euploea algea
Euploea asyllus
Euploea batesii
Euploea boisduvali
I Euploea climena
I Euploea core
Euploea darchia
Euploea doretta
Euploea eboraci
Euploea eunice
Euploea eurianassa
Euploea helcita
Euploea intermedia
Euploea lacon
Euploea leucostictos
Euploea lewinii
I C Euploea modesta
Euploea morosa
Euploea nechos
Euploea netscheri
Euploea phaenareta
Euploea proserpina
Euploea stephensii
Euploea sylvester
Euploea transfixa
Euploea treitschkei
Euploea tripunctata
I Euploea tulliolus
Euploea usipetes
Euploea wallacei
Idea durvillei
Ideopsis fojana
Ideopsis hewitsonii
Ideopsis juventa
Ideopsis vitrea
Miriamica thalassina
Miriamica weiskei
Parantica clinias
Parantica fuscela
Parantica garamantis
Parantica kirbyi
Parantica melusine
Parantica pumila
Parantica rotundata
Parantica schenkii
Protoploea apatela
Tellervo assarica
Tellervo hiero
Tellervo jurriaansei
Tellervo nedusia
Tellervo parvipuncta
Tellervo zoilus
Tiradelphe schneideri
Tirumala claribella
Tirumala euploeomorpha
I Tirumala hamata
Tirumala protoneptunia
Heliconiinae
I Acraea andromacha
I Acraea terpsicore
Algia felderi
Algiachroa woodfordi
I Argynnis hyperbius
Cethosia cydippe
Cethosia obscura
Cethosia penthesilea
Cethosia vasalia
Cethosia vasilia
Cirrochroa imperatrix
Cirrochroa regina
Cupha aureus
Cupha crameri
Cupha melichrysos
I Cupha prosope
Miyana meyeri
Miyana moluccana
I Phalanta alcippe
Phalanta exulans
Phalanta gaberti
Phalanta marquesana
I Phalanta phalantha
Terinos alurgis
Terinos maddelena
Terinos taxiles
Terinos tethys
Vagrans egestina
I Vagrans egista
Vagrans egistina
Vindula arsinoe
Libytheinae
Libythea collenettei
Libythea geoffroy
Libythea narina
Limenitidinae
Euthaliopsis aetion
Lexias aeropa
I Neptis hylas
Neptis nausicaa
Neptis praslini
Neptis satina
Pantoporia consimilis
Pantoporia venilia
Parthenos aspila
I Parthenos sylvia
Parthenos tigrina
Phaedyma ampliata
Phaedyma fissizonata
Phaedyma shepherdi
Phaedyma viridens
Tanaecia palguna
Morphinae
Hyantis hodeva
Morphopsis albertisi
Morphopsis biakensis
Morphopsis meeki
Morphopsis phippsi
Morphopsis ula
Taenaris alocus
Taenaris artemis
Taenaris bioculata
Taenaris butleri
Taenaris catops
Taenaris chionides
Taenaris cyclops
Taenaris dimona
Taenaris dina
Taenaris dioptrica
Taenaris gorgo
Taenaris honrathi
Taenaris hyperbola
Taenaris macrops
Taenaris mailua
Taenaris montana
Taenaris myops
Taenaris onolaus
Taenaris phorcas
Taenaris schoenbergi
Taenaris scylla
Nymphalinae
I Doleschallia bisaltide
Doleschallia browni
Doleschallia dascon
Doleschallia hexophthalmos
Doleschallia nacar
Doleschallia noorna
Doleschallia rickardi
Doleschallia tongana
I Hypolimnas alimena
I Hypolimnas anomala
Hypolimnas antilope
Hypolimnas aurifascia
I Hypolimnas bolina
Hypolimnas deois
Hypolimnas eriphile
Hypolimnas errabunda
Hypolimnas euploeoides
Hypolimnas exiguus
Hypolimnas inopinata
I Hypolimnas misippus
Hypolimnas octocula
Hypolimnas pithoeka
Hypolimnas tracta
Junonia erigone
I Junonia hedonia
I Junonia orithya
I P C Junonia villida
Mynes anemone
Mynes aroensis
Mynes eucosmetos
Mynes geoffroyi
Mynes katharina
Mynes websteri
Mynes woodfordi
Symbrenthia hippoclus
Symbrenthia hylaeus
I P C E Vanessa atalanta
I P C E Vanessa cardui
Vanessa gonerilla
I Vanessa itea
I Vanessa kershawi
Yoma algina
I Yoma sabina
Satyrinae
Altiapa blancae
Altiapa colorata
Altiapa decolor
Altiapa goliathina
Altiapa klossi
Altiapa pandora
Altiapa pedaloidina
Argynnina cyrila
Argynnina hobartia
Argyronympha danker
Argyronympha gracilipes
Argyronympha pulchra
Argyronympha rubianensis
Argyronympha ugiensis
Argyronympha ulava
Argyrophenga antipodum
Argyrophenga harrisi
Argyrophenga janitae
Austroypthima petersi
Dodonidia helmsii
Elymnias agondas
Elymnias cybele
Elymnias holofernes
I Elymnias hypermnestra
Elymnias papua
Elymnias paradoxa
Erebiola butleri
Erycinidia maudei
Erycinidia virgo
I Geitoneura acantha
Geitoneura klugii
Geitoneura minyas
Harsiesis hecaerge
Harsiesis hygea
Harsiesis yolanthe
Heteronympha banksii
Heteronympha cordace
I Heteronympha merope
Heteronympha mirifica
Heteronympha paradelpha
I Heteronympha penelope
Heteronympha solandri
I Hypocysta adiante
Hypocysta angustata
Hypocysta aroa
Hypocysta euphemia
Hypocysta haemonia
Hypocysta irius
Hypocysta isis
I Hypocysta metirius
Hypocysta osyris
I Hypocysta pseudirius
Hypocysta serapis
Lamprolenis nitida
Melanitis amabilis
Melanitis constantia
I Melanitis leda
Mycalesis aethiops
Mycalesis asophis
Mycalesis barbara
Mycalesis bazochii
Mycalesis biformis
Mycalesis biliki
Mycalesis bilineata
Mycalesis cacodaemon
Mycalesis comes
Mycalesis discobolus
Mycalesis drusillodes
Mycalesis duponcheli
Mycalesis duponchelii
Mycalesis durga
Mycalesis elia
Mycalesis fulvianetta
Mycalesis giamana
Mycalesis interrupta
Mycalesis mehadeva
Mycalesis mucia
Mycalesis mulleri
Mycalesis nerida
I Mycalesis perseus
Mycalesis phidon
Mycalesis richardi
Mycalesis sara
Mycalesis shiva
Mycalesis sirius
Mycalesis splendens
I Mycalesis terminus
Mycalesis valeria
Mycalesis woxvoldi
Nesoxenica leprea
Oreixenica correae
Oreixenica kershawi
I Oreixenica lathoniella
Oreixenica latialis
Oreixenica orichora
Oreixenica ptunarra
Orsotriaena medus
Paratisiphone lyrnessa
Percnodaimon merula
Platypthima antapa
Platypthima dispar
Platypthima homochroa
Platypthima leucomelas
Platypthima ornata
Platypthima placiva
Platypthima simplex
I Tisiphone abeona
Tisiphone helena
Ypthima arctoa
Ypthima arctous
I Ypthima baldus
Ypthima fulvida
Ypthima sesara
< Ypthima vitiensis