Aganainae
I Agape chloropyga
Asota australis
Asota caricae
Asota egens
Asota heliconia
Asota iodamia
Asota orbona
Asota plagiata
Asota plana
Asota subsimilis
Asota woodfordi
Arctiinae
Agaphthora affinis
Agaphthora ampla
Agaphthora aroa
Agaphthora aurantiobasis
Agaphthora flavigutta
Agaphthora formicina
Agaphthora guttulosa
Agaphthora keiensis
Agaphthora morobeensis
Agaphthora sphenodes
Agaphthora swinhoei
Aloa costalis
Aloa gangara
Amata annulata
Amata antitheta
Amata aperta
Amata atricornuta
Amata bicolor
Amata chlorometis
Amata choneutospila
Amata chroma
Amata chromatica
Amata cyanura
Amata dyschlaena
Amata heptaspila
Amata hesperitis
Amata humeralis
Amata hyalota
Amata insularis
Amata lampetis
Amata leucacma
Amata lucta
Amata macroplaca
Amata magistri
Amata marella
Amata melitospila
Amata nigriceps
Amata ochrospila
Amata olinda
Amata orphnaea
Amata pactolina
Amata paradelpha
Amata paraula
Amata phaeochyta
Amata phepsalotis
Amata prosomoea
Amata pyrocoma
Amata recedens
Amata trigonophora
Amata xanthosoma
Amata xanthura
Amata (Amata) huebneri
Amerila astreus
Ardices (Ardices) canescens
Ardices (Ardices) glatignyi
Ardices (Australemyra) curvata
Argina astrea
Argina cribaria
Brunia dorsalis
Brunia ekeikei
Brunia replana
Brunia testacea
Creatonotos (Creatonotos) gangis
Cyana aroa
Cyana asticta
Cyana basiflava
Cyana bicolor
Cyana brunnea
Cyana croceizona
Cyana guizonis
Cyana inusitata
Cyana melanoplagia
Cyana metamelas
Cyana nigromarginata
Cyana nigroplagata
Cyana obscura
Cyana omissa
Cyana orcheia
Cyana phaeocraspis
Cyana punctifasciata
Cyana punctistrigosa
Cyana scintillans
Cyana securizonis
Cyana tegyra
Cyana thoracica
Cyana transfasciata
Cyana trigona
Cyana (Cryptanaema) basialba
Cyana (Cryptanaema) charybdis
Cyana (Cryptanaema) fumea
Cyana (Exotrocha) meyricki
Cyana (Sphragidium) miles
Diduga flavicostata
Eressa angustipenna
Eressa geographica
Eressa megalospilia
Eressa megatorna
Eressa paurospila
Eressa strepsimeris
Euchromia aemulina
Euchromia auranticincta
Euchromia creusa
Euchromia irius
Euchromia isis
Euchromia lurlina
Euchromia neglecta
Euchromia polymena
Eugoa basipuncta
Lemyra (Lemyra) maculifascia
Lobobasis niveimaculata
Macaduma tortricella
Miltochrista uniformeola
Nyctemera (Coleta) coleta
Nyctemera (Deilemera) evergista
Nyctemera (Luctuosana) luctuosa
Nyctemera (Nyctemera) amicus
Nyctemera (Nyctemera) annulatum
Nyctemera (Nyctemera) baulus
Nyctemera (Nyctemera) dauila
Nyctemera (Nyctemera) mastrigti
Oeonistis altica
Oeonistis delia
Paramsacta marginata
Pareuchaetes pseudoinsulata
Spilarctia (Spilarctia) alberti
Spilarctia (Spilarctia) arctichroa
Spilarctia (Spilarctia) costata
Spilarctia (Spilarctia) dinawa
Spilarctia (Spilarctia) fraterna
Spilarctia (Spilarctia) grandimacula
Spilarctia (Spilarctia) holobrunnea
Spilarctia (Spilarctia) inexpectata
Spilarctia (Spilarctia) kebea
Spilarctia (Spilarctia) mastrigti
Spilarctia (Spilarctia) nana
Spilarctia (Spilarctia) nobilis
Spilarctia (Spilarctia) novaeguineae
Spilarctia (Spilarctia) owgarra
Spilarctia (Spilarctia) postbrunnea
Spilarctia (Spilarctia) pratti
Spilarctia (Spilarctia) reticulata
Spilarctia (Spilarctia) transversa
Thumatha fuscescens
I P C E Tyria jacobaeae
Utetheisa (Atasca) ampatica
Utetheisa (Pitasila) selecta
Utetheisa (Raanya) albipuncta
Utetheisa (Utetheisa) clareae
Utetheisa (Utetheisa) lotrix
Utetheisa (Utetheisa) maddisoni
Utetheisa (Utetheisa) pectinata
I C Utetheisa (Utetheisa) pulchella
Utetheisa (Utetheisa) pulchelloides
Utetheisa (Utetheisa) salomonis
Boletobiinae
Autoba abrupta
I Autoba silicula
Colobochyla ligata
Eublemma (Eublemma) acutiangulatalis
Eublemma (Eublemma) anachoresis
I Eublemma (Eublemma) baccalix
I Eublemma (Eublemma) cochylioides
Eublemma (Eublemma) dimidialis
I Eublemma (Eublemma) inconspicua
Eublemma (Eublemma) lozostropha
Eublemma (Eublemma) miasma
I Eublemma (Eublemma) parva
Eublemma (Eublemma) pudica
I Eublemma (Eublemma) rivula
Eublemma (Eublemma) roseana
I Eublemma (Eublemma) scitula
Eublemma (Eublemma) vestalis
Honeyania ragusana
Phytometra straminea
Calpinae
Calyptra minuticornis
Eudocima aurantia
I Eudocima materna
Eudocima phalonia
I Hyperlopha cristifera
I Plusiodonta coelonota
Erebinae
I Achaea janata
C Dermaleipa microrrhoea
Erebus crepuscularis
Erebus ephesperis
I Erebus hieroglyphica
Erebus intermedia
Erebus macfarlanei
Erebus nyctaculis
Erebus purpurata
Erebus terminitincta
Erebus variegata
Grammodes arenosa
Grammodes cooma
Grammodes diagarmma
Grammodes geometrica
Grammodes justa
Grammodes ocellata
Grammodes oculicola
Grammodes pulcherrima
Grammodes quaesita
I C Grammodes stolida
I Hamodes propitia
I Ischyja ebusa
I Nagia linteola
Ophiusa discriminans
I Ophiusa tirhaca
Pericyma cruegeri
I Speiredonia spectans
I Thyas coronata
I Trigonodes hyppasia
Herminiinae
Simplicia cornicalis
Hypeninae
I Britha biguttata
I Hypena (Hypena) masurialis
Hypenodinae
I Schrankia costaestrigalis
Lymantriinae
Calliteara horsfieldii
Calliteara nandarivatu
I Euproctis lutea
I Olene mendosa
Scoliopteryginae
Anomis definata
Anomis figlina
Anomis flava
Anomis involuta
Anomis lyona
I Anomis nigritarsis
Anomis planalis
Anomis psamathodes
Anomis sabulifera
Toxocampinae
I Tathorhynchus exsiccata