Apaturinae
           Asterocampa celtis
           Asterocampa clyton
           Asterocampa idyja
           Asterocampa leilia
           Doxocopa laure
           Doxocopa pavon
Biblidinae
I          Biblis hyperia
           Diaethria anna
           Diaethria asteria
           Dynamine dyonis
I          Dynamine postverta
           Epiphile adrasta
           Eunica monima
           Eunica tatila
           Hamadryas amphichloe
I   C      Hamadryas amphinome
           Hamadryas atlantis
I          Hamadryas februa
           Hamadryas feronia
           Hamadryas fornax
           Hamadryas glauconome
           Hamadryas guatemalena
           Mestra amymone
           Myscelia cyananthe
           Myscelia ethusa
I          Temenis laothoe
Charaxinae
I   C      Anaea aidea
           Anaea andria
           Anaea troglodyta
I   C      Archaeoprepona demophon
           Fountainea glycerium
           Memphis echemus
           Memphis forreri
           Memphis pithyusa
Cyrestinae
I   C      Marpesia chiron
           Marpesia eleuchea
I          Marpesia petreus
           Marpesia zerynthia
Danainae
    C      Danaus (Anosia) eresimus
I   C      Danaus (Anosia) gilippus
I P C      Danaus (Danaus) plexippus
           Dircenna klugii
           Greta morgane
I          Lycorea halia
           Pteronymia cotytto
Heliconiinae
I   C      Agraulis vanillae
           Argynnis (Speyeria) adiaste
           Argynnis (Speyeria) aphrodite
           Argynnis (Speyeria) atlantis
I          Argynnis (Speyeria) callippe
           Argynnis (Speyeria) carolae
I          Argynnis (Speyeria) coronis
I          Argynnis (Speyeria) cybele
           Argynnis (Speyeria) diana
           Argynnis (Speyeria) edwardsii
I          Argynnis (Speyeria) egleis
I          Argynnis (Speyeria) hesperis
I          Argynnis (Speyeria) hydaspe
           Argynnis (Speyeria) idalia
           Argynnis (Speyeria) mormonia
I          Argynnis (Speyeria) nokomis
I          Argynnis (Speyeria) zerene
           Boloria (Boloria) alaskensis
I   C      Boloria (Boloria) napaea
           Boloria (Clossiana) acrocnema
           Boloria (Clossiana) alberta
           Boloria (Clossiana) astarte
           Boloria (Clossiana) bellona
I          Boloria (Clossiana) chariclea
I          Boloria (Clossiana) epithore
I   C      Boloria (Clossiana) frigga
I   C      Boloria (Clossiana) improba
           Boloria (Clossiana) kriemhild
           Boloria (Clossiana) natazhati
I          Boloria (Clossiana) polaris
I P C E    Boloria (Clossiana) selene
I P C E    Boloria (Proclossiana) eunomia
           Dione moneta
I          Dryadula phaetusa
I          Dryas iulia
           Eueides isabella
           Euptoieta claudia
    C      Euptoieta hegesia
           Heliconius charithonia
I          Heliconius erato
           Philaethria dido
Libytheinae
I          Libytheana carinenta
           Libytheana motya
Limenitidinae
           Adelpha basiloides
           Adelpha bredowii
           Adelpha californica
           Adelpha eulalia
I          Adelpha fessonia
           Limenitis archippus
           Limenitis arthemis
           Limenitis lorquini
           Limenitis weidemeyerii
Morphinae
           Morpho (Pessonia) polyphemus
Nymphalinae
           Aglais milberti
I P C E    Aglais urticae
           Anartia chrysopelea
           Anartia fatima
I          Anartia jatrophae
           Anthanassa argentea
           Anthanassa frisia
           Anthanassa ptolyca
           Anthanassa texana
I          Anthanassa tulcis
I          Chlosyne acastus
           Chlosyne californica
           Chlosyne cyneas
           Chlosyne damoetas
           Chlosyne definita
           Chlosyne endeis
           Chlosyne fulvia
           Chlosyne gabbii
           Chlosyne gorgone
           Chlosyne harrisii
           Chlosyne hoffmanni
           Chlosyne janais
I          Chlosyne lacinia
           Chlosyne leanira
           Chlosyne marina
           Chlosyne melitaeoides
           Chlosyne nycteis
I          Chlosyne palla
           Chlosyne rosita
           Chlosyne theona
           Chlosyne whitneyi
           Dymasia dymas
           Euphydryas colon
           Euphydryas (Euphydryas) phaeton
           Euphydryas (Hypodryas) gillettii
           Euphydryas (Occidryas) anicia
           Euphydryas (Occidryas) chalcedona
           Euphydryas (Occidryas) editha
           Historis acheronta
I          Hypanartia lethe
I          Hypolimnas misippus
           Junonia coenia
I   C      Junonia evarete
           Junonia genoveva
           Microtia elva
I P C E    Nymphalis antiopa
I          Nymphalis californica
I P C      Nymphalis vaualbum
           Phyciodes batesii
           Phyciodes cocyta
           Phyciodes graphica
           Phyciodes mylitta
           Phyciodes orseis
           Phyciodes pallescens
           Phyciodes pallida
           Phyciodes phaon
           Phyciodes picta
           Phyciodes pulchella
           Phyciodes tharos
           Poladryas arachne
           Poladryas minuta
           Polygonia comma
I          Polygonia faunus
I          Polygonia gracilis
           Polygonia interrogationis
           Polygonia oreas
           Polygonia progne
           Polygonia satyrus
           Polygonia zephyrus
I          Siproeta epaphus
I   C      Siproeta stelenes
I          Smyrna blomfildia
           Smyrna karwinskii
           Tegosa anieta
           Texola elada
           Texola perse
           Vanessa annabella
I P C E    Vanessa atalanta
I P C E    Vanessa cardui
           Vanessa tameamea
I P C      Vanessa virginiensis
Satyrinae
           Cercyonis meadii
           Cercyonis oetus
           Cercyonis pegala
           Cercyonis sthenele
           Coenonympha ampelos
           Coenonympha california
           Coenonympha haydenii
I P C      Coenonympha tullia
           Cyllopsis gemma
           Cyllopsis pertepida
           Cyllopsis pyracmon
           Erebia anyuica
           Erebia callias
I   C      Erebia disa
           Erebia discoidalis
           Erebia epipsodea
I          Erebia fasciata
           Erebia lafontainei
           Erebia mackinleyensis
           Erebia magdalena
           Erebia mancinus
           Erebia occulta
           Erebia pawlowskii
I          Erebia rossii
           Erebia vidleri
           Erebia youngi
           Gyrocheilus patrobas
           Hermeuptychia hermes
           Hermeuptychia hermybius
           Hermeuptychia intricata
           Hermeuptychia sosybius
           Lethe (Enodia) anthedon
           Lethe (Enodia) creola
           Lethe (Enodia) portlandia
           Lethe (Satyrodes) appalachia
           Lethe (Satyrodes) eurydice
           Megisto cymela
           Megisto rubricata
           Megisto viola
           Neominois ridingsii
           Neonympha areolatus
           Neonympha helicta
           Neonympha mitchellii
           Oeneis rosovi
           Oeneis tanana
           Oeneis (Oeneis) alberta
           Oeneis (Oeneis) alpina
I          Oeneis (Oeneis) bore
           Oeneis (Oeneis) chryxus
I   C E    Oeneis (Oeneis) jutta
           Oeneis (Oeneis) macounii
I          Oeneis (Oeneis) melissa
I          Oeneis (Oeneis) nevadensis
I          Oeneis (Oeneis) polixenes
           Oeneis (Protoeneis) uhleri
           Paramacera allyni
           Paramacera xicaque
I IImago
P PPupa
C CCaterpillar
E EEgg
H HHabitat