Index of Latin names



abeona, Tisiphone
abrota, Ogyris
absimilis, Candalides
acantha, Geitoneura
acasta, Candalides
Acherontia
    lachesis
Acontia
    crocata
Acosmeryx
    anceus
Acraea
    andromacha
    terpsicore
Acrodipsas
    arcana
    aurata
    brisbanensis
    cuprea
    decima
    hirtipes
    illidgei
    melania
    mortoni
    myrmecophila
ada, Appias
adiante, Hypocysta
Aedia
    arctipennis
    dinawa
    leucomelas
aegeus, Papilio
aeluropis, Mesodina
aenone, Ogyris
aeropa, Lexias
aestiva, Croitana
affinis, Danaus
agamemnon, Graphium
aganippe, Delias
agna, Pelopidas
agondas, Elymnias
agricola, Neolucia
Agrius
    convolvuli
    godarti
Agrotis
    ipsilon
albago, Xanthodes
albina, Appias
albocincta, Theclinesthes
albosericea, Nesolycaena
albovenata, Herimosa
alcathoe, Euploea
Alcides
    metaurus
    zodiaca
aleuas, Jamides
algea, Euploea
alimena, Hypolimnas
alitha, Eurema
Allora
    doleschalii
    major
Aloa
    costalis
    gangara
alsulus, Famegana
amalia, Parnara
amarauge, Jamides
amaryllis, Ogyris
amasea, Catochrysops
ambrax, Papilio
Ambulyx
    dohertyi
    wildei
amicus, Nyctemera
anactus, Papilio
anceus, Acosmeryx
ancilla, Telicota
ancyra, Catopyrops
andersoni, Toxidia
andromacha, Acraea
angulipennis, Elodina
angustata, Hypocysta
anisodesma, Telicota
anisomorpha, Taractrocera
Anisynta
    cynone
    dominula
    monticolae
    sphenosema
    tillyardi
anomala, Hypolimnas
Anthene
    lycaenoides
    seltuttus
Antipodia
    atralba
    chaostola
    dactyliota
Apaturina
    erminea
apelles, Hypochrysops
apollo, Hypochrysops
Apomyelois
    ceratoniae
Appias
    ada
    albina
    celestina
    melania
    olferna
    paulina
arcana, Acrodipsas
arctipennis, Aedia
arctous, Ypthima
ardea, Ocybadistes
arenaria, Croitana
arenosa, Grammodes
argenteoornatus, Trapezites
argenthona, Delias
argos, Psilogramma
Argynnina
    cyrila
    hobartia
Argynnis
    hyperbius
Arhopala
    centaurus
    madytus
    micale
    wildei
arida, Coenotes
aridus, Jalmenus
aristeus, Graphium
armigera, Helicoverpa
Arrhenes
    dschilus
    marnas
arsinoe, Vindula
artemis, Taenaris
aruna, Delias
atkinsi, Trapezites
atomosella, Praeacedes
atralba, Antipodia
atropatene, Mimene
augiades, Cephrenes
augias, Telicota
aurata, Acrodipsas
aurifer, Paralucia
Autoba
    silicula
azula, Philiris