Index of Latin names
Abantiades
albofasciatus
antenniochrus
aphenges
argentangulum
argentata
argyrosticha
atripalpis
aurilegulus
barcas
centralia
cephalocorvus
concordia
equipalpus
fulvomarginatus
furva
horakae
hutchinsoni
hyalinatus
hydrographus
inexpecta
karnka
kristenseni
labyrinthicus
latipennis
leucochiton
lineacurva
macropusinsulariae
magnificus
malleus
marcidus
mcquillani
moesta
neglecta
obscura
ocellatus
pallida
paradoxa
penneshawensis
pica
sericatus
sui
tembyi
zonatriticum
abeona, Tisiphone
abrota, Ogyris
abrupta, Autoba
absimilis, Candalides
acalanthis, Zyganisus
acantha, Geitoneura
acasta, Candalides
accalis, Diasemia
Achaea
janata
Acherontia
lachesis
Achroia
grisella
Achyra
coelatalis
Acontia
crocata
Acosmeryx
anceus
cinnamomea
miskini
Acraea
andromacha
terpsicore
Acrodipsas
arcana
aurata
brisbanensis
cuprea
decima
hirtipes
illidgei
melania
mortoni
myrmecophila
Acronicta
dinawa
acuminatus, Dichomeris
acuta, Chrysodeixis
ada, Appias
Adaina
microdactyla
adiante, Hypocysta
adoxima, Gastridiota
adrienneae, Sympycnodes
aedesima, Oxycanus
Aedia
arctipennis
dinawa
leucomelas
aegeus, Papilio
aeluropis, Mesodina
aemulina, Euchromia
Aenetus
astathes
blackburnii
djernaesae
dulcis
edwardsi
eximia
lewinii
ligniveren
maiasinus
mirabilis
montanus
moorei
ombraloma
ramsayi
scotti
scripta
simonseni
splendens
tegulatus
tephroptilus
thermistis
tindalei
trigonogrammus
aenictis, Nola
aenone, Ogyris
aeropa, Lexias
aestiva, Croitana
affinis, Agaphthora
affinis, Danaus
agamemnon, Graphium
aganippe, Delias
Agape
chloropyga
Agaphthora
affinis
guttulosa
keiensis
sphenodes
Agarista
agricola
Aglossa
caprealis
pinguinalis
agna, Pelopidas
agondas, Elymnias
agricola, Agarista
agricola, Neolucia
Agrius
convolvuli
godarti
Agrotis
ipsilon
albago, Xanthodes
albicillalis, Analyta
albina, Appias
albocincta, Theclinesthes
albofasciatus, Abantiades
alboguttata, Oncopera
albosericea, Nesolycaena
albovenata, Herimosa
alcathoe, Euploea
alcedo, Macroglossum
Alcides
metaurus
orontes
zodiaca
aleuas, Jamides
algea, Euploea
alimena, Hypolimnas
alitha, Eurema
Allora
doleschallii
major
Aloa
costalis
gangara
alpina, Culama
alpina, Oncopera
alsulus, Famegana
altica, Oeonistis
amalia, Parnara
amarauge, Jamides
amaryllis, Ogyris
amasea, Catochrysops
Amata
annulata
antitheta
aperta
atricornuta
bicolor
chlorometis
choneutospila
chroma
chromatica
cyanura
dyschlaena
heptaspila
hesperitis
huebneri
humeralis
hyalota
insularis
lampetis
leucacma
lucta
macroplaca
magistri
marella
melitospila
nigriceps
ochrospila
olinda
orphnaea
pactolina
paradelpha
paraula
phaeochyta
phepsalotis
prosomoea
pyrocoma
recedens
trigonophora
xanthosoma
xanthura
ambrax, Papilio
Ambulyx
dohertyi
wildei
Amerila
astreus
amicus, Nyctemera
amorpha, Nola
Amplypterus
panopus
Amyna
axis
anachoresis, Eublemma
anactus, Papilio
Analyta
albicillalis
apicalis
Anatrachyntis
badia
rileyi
anceus, Acosmeryx
ancilla, Telicota
ancyra, Catopyrops
andersoni, Toxidia
andromacha, Acraea
Angonyx
papuana
angulifera, Pingasa
angulipennis, Elodina
angustata, Hypocysta
angustipenna, Eressa
anisodesma, Telicota
anisomorpha, Taractrocera
Anisynta
cynone
dominula
monticolae
sphenosema
tillyardi
annulata, Amata
anomala, Hypolimnas
Anomis
definata
figlina
flava
involuta
lyona
nigritarsis
planalis
psamathodes
sabulifera
Anomoses
hylecoetes
antenniochrus, Abantiades
Anthela
nicothoe
Anthene
lycaenoides
seltuttus
anthracia, Synemon
anthracica, Culama
Antigastra
catalaunalis
antipoda, Oxycanus
Antipodia
atralba
chaostola
dactyliota
antitheta, Amata
Apaturina
erminea
apelles, Hypochrysops
aperta, Amata
aphenges, Abantiades
Aphomia
gularis
sociella
apicalis, Analyta
apollo, Hypochrysops
Apomyelois
ceratoniae
Appias
ada
albina
celestina
melania
olferna
paulina
arachnophora, Sympycnodes
arcana, Acrodipsas
Archaeoaenetus
nielseni
Arctiocossus
ligatus
arctipennis, Aedia
arctous, Ypthima
ardea, Ocybadistes
ardeniae, Cizara
Ardices
canescens
curvata
glatignyi
arenaria, Croitana
arenosa, Grammodes
argentangulum, Abantiades
argentata, Abantiades
argentea, Nola
argenteoornatus, Trapezites
argenthona, Delias
Argina
astrea
argos, Psilogramma
Argynnina
cyrila
hobartia
Argynnis
hyperbius
Argyrogramma
signata
argyrosticha, Abantiades
Arhopala
centaurus
madytus
micale
wildei
arida, Coenotes
aridus, Jalmenus
aristeus, Graphium
arkaroola, Synemon
armatus, Oxycanus
armigera, Helicoverpa
Arrhenes
dschilus
marnas
arsinoe, Vindula
artemis, Taenaris
aruna, Delias
asbolaea, Barea
Asota
australis
caricae
heliconia
iodamia
orbona
plagiata
assulta, Helicoverpa
astathes, Aenetus
astatiformis, Chamaesphecia
astheniata, Urapteroides
asticta, Cyana
astrea, Argina
astreus, Amerila
atalanta, Vanessa
atkinsi, Trapezites
atomosella, Praeacedes
atralba, Antipodia
atricornuta, Amata
atripalpis, Abantiades
atropatene, Mimene
attenuatella, Cosmopterix
augiades, Cephrenes
augias, Telicota
aurantia, Eudocima
aurata, Acrodipsas
aurifer, Paralucia
aurifex, Oxycanus
aurilegulus, Abantiades
austera, Synemon
australasiae, Calophasia
australasiae, Elhamma
australiensis, Gnathothlibus
australis, Asota
australis, Cephonodes
australis, Cerura
australis, Culama
australis, Oxycanus
Autoba
abrupta
silicula
axis, Amyna
azaleella, Caloptilia
azula, Philiris