Indeks nazw łacińskich



abamita, Catocala
abbreviana, Epinotia
abditella, Agonopterix
abdominalis, Argyresthia
aberrans, Barsine
abietana, Acleris
abietana, Pseudohermenias
abietaria, Eupithecia
abietella, Dioryctria
abietis, Calliteara
abluta, Enargia
abnormella, Ptocheuusa
abrasaria, Xanthorhoe
abrasella, Phyllonorycter
Abraxas
    grossulariata
    niphonibia
    sylvata
Abrepagoge
    treitschkeana
Abrostola
    asclepiadis
    tripartita
    triplasia
abrupta, Protarchanara
abscisana, Lobesia
absinthiata, Eupithecia
absinthii, Coleophora
absinthii, Cucullia
abstrusa, Scrobipalpa
acaciae, Satyrium
acaciella, Phyllonorycter
acanthadactyla, Amblyptilia
Acantholipes
    regularis
Acanthopsyche
    ecksteini
    incana
    semiglabra
    uralensis
Acasis
    appensata
    viretata
accolalis, Udea
Acentra
    vestalis
Acentria
    ephemerella
Acerbia
    alpina
acerifoliella, Phyllonorycter
aceris, Acronicta
aceris, Stigmella
acerosa, Coleophora
acetosellae, Mesogona
achatana, Ancylis
Acherontia
    atropos
    lachesis
achine, Lopinga
Achlya
    flavicornis
Achroia
    grisella
acipenserella, Scythris
Acleris
    abietana
    aspersana
    bergmanniana
    comariana
    cristana
    effractana
    emargana
    ferrugana
    fimbriana
    forsskaleana
    hastiana
    hippophaeana
    holmiana
    hyemana
    implexana
    kochiella
    lacordairana
    laterana
    lipsiana
    literana
    logiana
    lorquiniana
    maccana
    napaea
    nigrilineana
    notana
    permutana
    quercinana
    rhombana
    roscidana
    rubivorella
    rufana
    scabrana
    schalleriana
    shepherdana
    sparsana
    umbrana
    variegana
Acompsia
    cinerella
    schmidtiellus
    subpunctella
Acontia
    candefacta
    lucida
    melanura
    titania
    trabealis
Acontiola
    moldavicola
Acosmeryx
    naga
Acosmetia
    caliginosa
Acossus
    terebra
    viktor
Acrobasis
    advenella
    bithynella
    consociella
    dulcella
    glaucella
    legatea
    marmorea
    niveicinctella
    obtusella
    repandana
    sodalella
    suavella
    tumidana
Acrocercops
    brongniardella
Acrolepia
    autumnitella
Acrolepiopsis
    assectella
    caucasica
Acronicta
    aceris
    alni
    auricoma
    cinerea
    cuspis
    euphorbiae
    leporina
    menyanthidis
    psi
    rumicis
    strigosa
    tridens
actaea, Catocala
actaeata, Eupithecia
actaeoides, Oeneis
Actebia
    fennica
    fugax
    praecox
    squalida
acteon, Thymelicus
Actias
    artemis
    gnoma
    ningpoana
    selene
actinobola, Anarta
Actinotia
    polyodon
actius, Parnassius
acuminatana, Dichrorampha
acuminatella, Scrobipalpa
acuminifera, Euxoa
acuta, Scrobipalpa
acutangula, Chersotis
acutella, Elachista
acutellus, Sclerocona
adactyla, Agdistis
Adaina
    microdactyla
adamana, Amphicoecia
adaucta, Heliothis
addictata, Eupithecia
Adela
    croesella
    cuprella
    mazzolella
    reaumurella
    violella
adelphella, Sciota
adippe, Argynnis
adjunctella, Coleophora
Adoxophyes
    orana
Adscita
    albanica
    geryon
    obscura
    statices
adscitella, Elachista
adspersella, Coleophora
adulatrix, Eutelia
adultella, Epischnia
adultera, Catocala
adumbrata, Euxoa
adusta, Mniotype
adustaria, Ochodontia
adustata, Ligdia
advenaria, Cepphis
advenella, Acrobasis
Aedia
    funesta
Aedophron
    phlebophora
    rhodites
aegeria, Pararge
Aegle
    kaekeritziana
    rebeli
aegrella, Scythris
aemulana, Eucosma
aemulata, Horisme
aenealis, Evergestis
aeneociliella, Agriphila
aeneofasciella, Stigmella
aenigma, Carpatolechia
aenigma, Catocala
aequaeva, Xestia
aequalella, Coleophora
aequalis, Eudonia
aequidentellus, Epermenia
aeratana, Dichrorampha
aerealis, Pyrausta
Aeromachus
    inachus
aerosana, Clepsis
aeruginalis, Loxostege
aeruginosa, Furcula
aerugula, Nola
Aeschremon
    conchylialis
aescularia, Alsophila
aestimaria, Chiasmia
aestivaria, Hemithea
aestivella, Metzneria
Aethalura
    punctulata
Aethes
    beatricella
    bilbaensis
    caucasica
    cnicana
    deutschiana
    dilucidana
    fennicana
    flagellana
    francillana
    hartmanniana
    kindermanniana
    margaritana
    margaritifera
    margarotana
    moribundana
    nefandana
    obscurana
    piercei
    prangana
    rubigana
    rutilana
    sanguinana
    scalana
    smeathmanniana
    tesserana
    triangulana
    williana
    xanthina
aethiopella, Asarta
aethiops, Erebia
affine, Pyropteron
affineola, Manulea
affinialis, Parapoynx
affinis, Bryotropha
affinis, Cosmia
affinis, Hemaris
affinitana, Phalonidia
affinitata, Perizoma
afra, Proterebia
Agapeta
    hamana
    zoegana
agdistiformis, Weismanniola
Agdistis
    adactyla
    frankeniae
    ingens
    intermedia
    manicata
    tamaricis
agestis, Aricia
agilana, Dichrorampha
agilella, Phyllonorycter
agitatrix, Catocala
Aglais
    io
    urticae
aglaja, Argynnis
Aglia
    japonica
    tau
Aglossa
    caprealis
    pinguinalis
agnatana, Eucosma
Agnathosia
    mendicella
Agnippe
    pseudolella
Agnoea
    elsae
    flavifrontella
    josephina
Agonochaetia
    intermedia
Agonopterix
    abditella
    alstromeriana
    angelicella
    arctica
    arenella
    assimilella
    astrantiae
    atomella
    bipunctosa
    broennoeensis
    capreolella
    carduella
    caucasiella
    ciliella
    cnicella
    conterminella
    curvipunctosa
    ferocella
    furvella
    heracliana
    hypericella
    kaekeritziana
    kuznetzovi
    laterella
    liturosa
    melancholica
    multiplicella
    nervosa
    ocellana
    ordubadensis
    pallorella
    parilella
    propinquella
    purpurea
    putridella
    quadripunctata
    senecionis
    subpropinquella
    subumbellana
Agriades
    aquilo
    glandon
    optilete
    orbitulus
    pheretiades
    pyrenaicus
Agriopis
    aurantiaria
    bajaria
    leucophaearia
    marginaria
Agriphila
    aeneociliella
    beieri
    biarmicus
    deliella
    inquinatella
    latistria
    poliellus
    selasella
    straminella
    tersellus
    tristella
Agrius
    convolvuli
Agrochola
    circellaris
    egorovi
    helvola
    humilis
    laevis
    litura
    lota
    lychnidis
    macilenta
    nitida
Agrotera
    nemoralis
Agrotis
    bigramma
    characteristica
    cinerea
    clavis
    desertorum
    exclamationis
    fatidica
    frater
    incognita
    ipsilon
    iremeli
    obesa
    psammocharis
    ripae
    ruta
    segetum
    trifurca
    vestigialis
    villosus
ahenella, Hypochalcia
ain, Syngrapha
ajanensis, Erebia
aktashi, Oeneis
alacella, Dichomeris
alaskensis, Boloria
albanensis, Bembecia
albaniana, Choristoneura
albanica, Adscita
albaria, Aspitates
albariella, Pempelia
albatella, Phycitodes
albedinella, Bucculatrix
albella, Coleophora
albersana, Eucosmomorpha
alberta, Boloria
albertae, Dodia
albiapicella, Eteobalea
albicans, Coleophora
albiceps, Parachronistis
albiceraria, Scopula
albicilla, Salebriopsis
albicillata, Mesoleuca
albicosta, Ancylosis
albicostalis, Euzophera
albida, Phragmacossia
albidella, Coleophora
albidella, Elachista
albidentaria, Pericyma
albidulana, Eucosma
albifasciella, Ectoedemia
albifrontella, Elachista
albifrontella, Syncopacma
albilineella, Coleophora
albimacula, Hadena
albina, Brachodes
albina, Caradrina
albinervis, Helcystogramma
albiocellaria, Cyclophora
albipalpana, Phalonidia
albipuncta, Mythimna
albipunctata, Cyclophora
albipunctella, Depressaria
albiradiosa, Mythimna
albisaxella, Scythris
albistria, Argyresthia
albociliana, Aphelia
albofascialis, Atralata
albonubila, Catopta
alborivulalis, Evergestis
albovenata, Megacraspedus
albovenosa, Simyra
albula, Meganola
albulata, Asthena
albulata, Perizoma
albuncula, Xestia
alburnella, Carpatolechia
alceae, Carcharodus
alcedo, Kretania
alcetas, Cupido
alchemillata, Perizoma
alchimiella, Caloptilia
alchymista, Catephia
alcinous, Byasa
alciphron, Lycaena
Alcis
    bastelbergeri
    jubata
    repandata
alcon, Phengaris
alcyone, Hipparchia
alcyonipennella, Coleophora
Aldania
    deliquata
    ilos
    raddei
    themis
    thisbe
Aleimma
    loeflingiana
aleucopuncta, Callophrys
alexis, Glaucopsyche
alfacariensis, Colias
algae, Cryphia
algae, Globia
algidana, Apotomis
algira, Dysgonia
aliena, Lacanobia
alienalis, Ratasa
alienellus, Crambus
alismana, Gynnidomorpha
alliaria, Eupithecia
allisella, Exaeretia
Alloclemensia
    mesospilella
Allophyes
    benedictina
    oxyacanthae
allotriella, Hyporatasa
alnetella, Stigmella
alni, Acronicta
alniaria, Ennomos
alopecuri, Mythimna
Alophia
    combustella
alpestralis, Orenaia
alpestris, Chersotis
alpherakyella, Euzophera
alpherakyi, Zygaena
alpicola, Xestia
alpigenella, Pempelia
alpina, Acerbia
alpina, Eudonia
alpina, Oeneis
alpina, Pseudochazara
alpinana, Dichrorampha
alpinella, Elachista
alpinella, Platytes
alpium, Moma
Alsophila
    aescularia
alstromeriana, Agonopterix
altaica, Boloria
altaica, Elachista
altaica, Polia
Altenia
    perspersella
    scriptella
altensis, Polopeustis
alterna, Scrobipalpa
alternana, Cochylimorpha
alternata, Epirrhoe
alternata, Macaria
alternella, Tortricodes
alticolana, Cnephasia
alticolella, Coleophora
altivagans, Polyommatus
Alucita
    cancellata
    grammodactyla
    huebneri
    klimeschi
    synnephodactyla
    zonodactyla
alveus, Pyrgus
alwina, Neptis
amabilis, Catocala
amandus, Polyommatus
amarchana, Coleophora
amaryllis, Coenonympha
amasina, Eublemma
amasinus, Satyrus
Amata
    caspia
    nigricornis
    phegea
    transcaspica
amatella, Nemophora
amaurella, Caryocolum
ambigua, Hoplodrina
ambigua, Mellicta
ambigualis, Scoparia
ambiguata, Charissa
ambiguella, Eupoecilia
Amblyptilia
    acanthadactyla
    punctidactyla
amellivora, Coleophora
amethystina, Eucarta
amica, Blepharita
amintha, Gonepteryx
Ammoconia
    caecimacula
ammon, Oeneis
ammosovi, Oeneis
amoena, Eublemma
amoenella, Athrips
amota, Cucullia
ampellophaga, Theresimima
Ampelophaga
    rubiginosa
Amphicoecia
    adamana
Amphipoea
    asiatica
    crinanensis
    fucosa
    lucens
    oculea
Amphipyra
    berbera
    livida
    molybdea
    perflua
    pyramidea
    sergei
    tetra
    tragopoginis
Amphisbatis
    incongruella
amphyssa, Limenitis
amplana, Cydia
Amselina
    cedestiella
amurensis, Laothoe
amurensis, Leptidea
amurensis, Phidrimana
amurensis, Phragmatobia
amurensis, Rhyparioides
Amurrhyparia
    leopardina
anabaseos, Coleophora
Anacampsis
    blattariella
    fuscella
    obscurella
    populella
    scintillella
    temerella
    timidella
anachoreta, Clostera
anachoreta, Cyrebia
anadyomene, Argynnis
analis, Notonagemia
analoga, Eupithecia
Anania
    coronata
    crocealis
    funebris
    fuscalis
    hortulata
    lancealis
    luctualis
    ochrofascialis
    perlucidalis
    stachydalis
    terrealis
    verbascalis
Anaplectoides
    prasina
Anarsia
    eleagnella
    lineatella
    sibirica
    spartiella
Anarta
    actinobola
    colletti
    dianthi
    halolimna
    hoplites
    insolita
    melanopa
    myrtilli
    odontites
    stigmosa
    trifolii
Anasphaltis
    renigerellus
anastomosis, Clostera
anatipennella, Coleophora
anatoliana, Celypha
anatolica, Egira
anceps, Apamea
anceps, Peridea
Anchinia
    cristalis
    daphnella
    grandis
ancilla, Dysauxes
ancipitella, Scoparia
ancistron, Coleophora
Ancylis
    achatana
    apicella
    badiana
    comptana
    diminutana
    geminana
    kenneli
    laetana
    minimana
    mitterbacheriana
    myrtillana
    obtusana
    paludana
    selenana
    subarcuana
    tineana
    uncella
    unculana
    unguicella
    upupana
Ancylodes
    dealbatella
    pallens
Ancylolomia
    palpella
    tentaculella
Ancylosis
    albicosta
    anguinosella
    aspilatella
    cinnamomella
    deserticola
    faustinella
    lacteicostella
    leucocephala
    maculifera
    morbosella
    nervosella
    oblitella
    pallida
    partitella
    pyrethrella
    rhodochrella
    roscidella
    sabulosella
    samaritanella
    sareptalla
    syrtella
    xylinella
Ancylosoma
    substratellum
andabatana, Grapholita
andereggii, Chersotis
andereggii, Mythimna
anderidae, Phyllonorycter
andetria, Neptis
andreana, Eana
andrenaeformis, Synanthedon
andromedae, Pyrgus
anella, Lamoria
Anerastia
    lotella
angarensis, Boloria
angelicae, Zygaena
angelicella, Agonopterix
Angerona
    prunaria
anglicella, Parornix
anguinella, Streyella
anguinosella, Ancylosis
anguliferella, Parornix
angusta, Pelosia
angustana, Eupoecilia
angustella, Nephopterix
angusticollella, Coptotriche
angusticostella, Cephimallota
animella, Ephestia
anitella, Elachista
ankerella, Neurothaumasia
annellata, Chamaesphecia
annotinata, Xanthorhoe
annularia, Cyclophora
annulatella, Rhigognostis
anomalella, Stigmella
anomaloptera, Scythris
Anomalotinea
    liguriella
anonymella, Eteobalea
Anorthoa
    munda
anseraria, Asthena
anserinella, Elachista
antennalis, Synaphe
antennariella, Coleophora
anteros, Aricia
anthemidella, Isophrictis
Antheraea
    pernyi
    yamamai
Anthocharis
    cardamines
    damone
    gruneri
    scolymus
Anthophila
    armata
    decolorana
    fabriciana
    filipjevi
Anthophilopsis
    baphialis
    moeschleri
anthracias, Praephilotes
anthracinalis, Euplocamus
anthyllidella, Aproaerema
Anticlea
    derivata
Anticollix
    sparsata
Antigius
    attilia
    butleri
antiopa, Nymphalis
antiqua, Orgyia
antiqualis, Zekelita
antiquoides, Orgyia
antirrhinii, Omphalophana
Antispila
    metallella
Antitype
    chi
antonia, Muschampia
antophilaria, Casilda
Anumeta
    atrosignata
    cestis
    henkei
    spilota
anyuica, Erebia
aorsella, Pleurota
Apamea
    anceps
    crenata
    epomidion
    ferrago
    furva
    illyria
    lateritia
    leucodon
    lithoxylaea
    monoglypha
    oblonga
    remissa
    rubrirena
    scolopacina
    sordens
    sublustris
    unanimis
Apatura
    ilia
    iris
    metis
Apaustis
    rupicola
Apeira
    syringaria
Aphantopus
    hyperantus
Aphelia
    albociliana
    ferugana
    paleana
    stigmatana
    unitana
    viburnana
apheliana, Pelochrista
Aphomia
    sociella
    zelleri
apicella, Ancylis
apicipunctella, Elachista
apiformis, Sesia
Aplocera
    efformata
    plagiata
    praeformata
Aplota
    palpella
Apocheima
    hispidaria
apocrypha, Eucosma
Apoda
    limacodes
Apodia
    bifractella
apollo, Parnassius
Apomyelois
    bistriatella
    ceratoniae
    cognata
Apopestes
    noe
Aporia
    crataegi
    hippia
Aporodes
    floralis
Aporophyla
    lutulenta
Apotomis
    algidana
    betuletana
    boreana
    capreana
    demissana
    fraterculana
    infida
    inundana
    lemniscatana
    lineana
    lutosana
    moestana
    sauciana
    semifasciana
    sororculana
    turbidana
apparella, Phyllonorycter
appendiculata, Brachodes
appensata, Acasis
aprilella, Chionodes
aprilella, Metzneria
aprilina, Griposia
Aproaerema
    anthyllidella
aptata, Colostygia
Apterogenum
    ypsillon
Apterona
    helicoidella
apythana, Coleophora
aquata, Horisme
aquila, Athrips
aquilina, Bibasis
aquilina, Euxoa
aquilo, Agriades
aquilonana, Argyroploce
aquilonaris, Boloria
arabescana, Pelochrista
Araragi
    enthea
Araschnia
    burejana
    levana
arata, Rapala
arbutella, Argyroploce
arcania, Coenonympha
arcesia, Melitaea
Archanara
    dissoluta
Archiearis
    parthenias
Archinemapogon
    yildizae
Archips
    betulana
    crataegana
    oporana
    podana
    rosana
    xylosteana
archon, Paysandisia
Arcte
    coerula
Arctia
    caja
    festiva
    flavia
    olschwangi
arctica, Agonopterix
arctica, Parnassius
Arctornis
    l-nigrum
arcuatella, Ectoedemia
arcuella, Olethreutes
arcuinna, Odice
ardua, Eumelasina
arduinna, Melitaea
arenacea, Pseudohadena
arenacea, Rhyacia
arenacearia, Isturgia
arenbergeri, Scrobipalpa
arenella, Agonopterix
arenicola, Deserticossus
arenicola, Scythris
arenosa, Epholca
arenosaria, Scopula
Arenostola
    phragmitidis
    unicolor
arethusa, Arethusana
Arethusana
    arethusa
argali, Glaucopsyche
argentana, Eana
argentarius, Xanthocrambus
argentea, Cucullia
argentella, Elachista
argentina, Cucullia
argentina, Spatalia
argentisignella, Bucculatrix
argentomixtana, Ceratoxanthis
argentula, Coleophora
argiades, Cupido
argiolus, Celastrina
Argolamprotes
    micella
argus, Plebejus
argus, Ypthima
argyllostigma, Pseudohadena
Argynnis
    adippe
    aglaja
    anadyomene
    coredippe
    hyperbius
    laodice
    nerippe
    niobe
    pandora
    paphia
    ruslana
    sagana
    vorax
    xipe
    zenobia
argyrana, Pammene
argyrella, Coleophora
argyrella, Selagia
Argyresthia
    abdominalis
    albistria
    aurulentella
    bergiella
    bonnetella
    brockeella
    conjugella
    curvella
    dilectella
    fundella
    glabratella
    glaucinella
    goedartella
    illuminatella
    praecocella
    pruniella
    pulchella
    pygmaeella
    retinella
    semifusca
    semitestacella
    sorbiella
    spinosella
argyrognomon, Plebejus
argyrogrammos, Pyroderces
argyroguttella, Glyphipterix
argyroneurellus, Megacraspedus
argyropeza, Ectoedemia
Argyroploce
    aquilonana
    arbutella
    concretana
    lediana
    mengelana
    noricana
    roseomaculana
Argyrospila
    succinea
argyrostigma, Carterocephalus
Argyrotaenia
    ljungiana
ariadne, Parnassius
Arichanna
    melanaria
Aricia
    agestis
    anteros
    artaxerxes
    chinensis
    crassipuncta
    nicias
    teberdina
arida, Conisania
aridella, Pediasia
arion, Phengaris
arionides, Phengaris
Aristaea
    pavoniella
aristella, Pleurota
Aristotelia
    baltica
    brizella
    calastomella
    decoratella
    decurtella
    ericinella
    mirabilis
    pancaliella
    subdecurtella
    subericinella
aristotelis, Aroga
arkaimella, Coleophora
Armada
    barrygoateri
    panaceorum
armata, Anthophila
armata, Pseudohadena
armena, Zygaena
armeniaca, Bucculatrix
armeniaca, Gillmeria
armeniae, Coleophora
armigera, Helicoverpa
armoricanus, Pyrgus
Aroga
    aristotelis
    flavicomella
    pascuicola
    velocella
artaxerxes, Aricia
artemis, Actias
artemisiae, Cucullia
artemisiae, Depressaria
artemisiana, Lobesia
artemisicolella, Coleophora
artemisiella, Bucculatrix
artemisiella, Scrobipalpa
arterialis, Conisania
artesiaria, Macaria
artificella, Metzneria
Artiora
    evonymaria
Artopoetes
    pryeri
arulensis, Helcystogramma
aruncella, Micropterix
arundinalis, Kasania
Arytrura
    musculus
asabinus, Lycaena
Asalebria
    florella
    geminella
    imitatella
    venustella
Asarta
    aethiopella
Ascalenia
    decolorella
    vanella
    viviparella
asclepiadis, Abrostola
Ascotis
    selenaria
asella, Heterogenea
aserbeidschanus, Polyommatus
ashworthii, Xestia
asiana, Cochylimorpha
asiatica, Amphipoea
asiatica, Autophila
asiatica, Nycteola
askoldensis, Deilephila
aspasia, Gonepteryx
asperella, Ypsolopha
asperginella, Coleophora
asperipunctella, Wockia
aspersana, Acleris
aspidiscana, Eucosma
Aspilapteryx
    limosella
    tringipennella
aspilatella, Ancylosis
Aspitates
    albaria
    forbesi
    gilvaria
    ochrearia
    orciferaria
Assara
    terebrella
asseclana, Cnephasia
assectella, Acrolepiopsis
assimilata, Eupithecia
assimilella, Agonopterix
assimilella, Stigmella
associatella, Nemophora
astatiformis, Chamaesphecia
asteris, Cucullia
Asteropetes
    noctuina
Asteroscopus
    sphinx
Asthena
    albulata
    anseraria
astragalana, Cydia
astragalella, Coleophora
astrantiae, Agonopterix
atalanta, Vanessa
Ateliotum
    hungaricellum
Atemelia
    torquatella
Atethmia
    centrago
athalia, Melitaea
Athamanthia
    japhetica
    phoenicura
Athetis
    furvula
    gluteosa
    lepigone
    pallustris
Athrips
    amoenella
    aquila
    bidzilyai
    mouffetella
    nigricostella
    pruinosella
    rancidella
    spiraeae
    stepposa
atlanti, Coleophora
Atolmis
    rubricollis
atomaria, Ematurga
atomella, Agonopterix
atossa, Polymixis
atra, Blastodacna
Atralata
    albofascialis
atrata, Odezia
atrata, Xestia
atratula, Manulea
atrella, Eulamprotes
atricapitana, Cochylis
atricollis, Ectoedemia
atricomella, Elachista
atrifrontella, Ectoedemia
atriplicella, Scrobipalpa
atriplicis, Coleophora
atriplicis, Trachea
atropos, Acherontia
atropunctana, Metendothenia
atrosignata, Anumeta
attalicella, Coleophora
attilia, Antigius
attritellus, Megacraspedus
Atypha
    pulmonaris
Auchmis
    detersa
augur, Graphiphora
aulica, Hyphoraia
aurago, Tiliacea
aurana, Pammene
aurantiaria, Agriopis
aurata, Pyrausta
aurea, Panchrysia
aureatella, Micropterix
aurelia, Melitaea
aureliellus, Calamotropha
aurella, Stigmella
aureolana, Grapholita
aureolaria, Idaea
auricella, Coleophora
auricoma, Acronicta
aurifluella, Ethmia
aurinia, Euphydryas
auritella, Pseudopostega
auroguttella, Euspilapteryx
auroguttella, Goniodoma
aurora, Stigmella
aurorella, Pempeliella
aurorina, Colias
aurulentella, Argyresthia
ausonia, Euchloe
autocrossa, Filatima
Autographa
    bractea
    buraetica
    excelsa
    gamma
    jota
    macrogamma
    mandarina
    pulchrina
autonoe, Hipparchia
Autophila
    asiatica
    chamaephanes
    glebicolor
    gracilis
    hirsuta
    ligaminosa
    limbata
    luxuriosa
    sinuata
autumnaria, Ennomos
autumnata, Epirrita
autumnitella, Acrolepia
avellanella, Semioscopis
aversata, Idaea
Axia
    olga
Axiopoena
    karelini
Axylia
    putris
azaleella, Caloptilia
azosterella, Syncopacma