abbreviana, Epinotia
abditella, Agonopterix
abdominalis, Argyresthia
abietana, Acleris
abietana, Pseudohermenias
abietaria, Eupithecia
abietella, Dioryctria
abietis, Calliteara
abluta, Enargia
abnormella, Ptocheuusa
abrasaria, Xanthorhoe
abrasella, Phyllonorycter
Abraxas
    grossulariata
    sylvata
Abrostola
    asclepiadis
    tripartita
    triplasia
absinthiata, Eupithecia
absinthii, Coleophora
absinthii, Cucullia
acaciae, Satyrium
acaciella, Phyllonorycter
acanthadactyla, Amblyptilia
Acantholipes
    regularis
Acanthopsyche
    uralensis
Acasis
    appensata
    viretata
accolalis, Udea
Acentra
    vestalis
Acentria
    ephemerella
acerifoliella, Phyllonorycter
aceris, Acronicta
aceris, Stigmella
acerosa, Coleophora
acetosellae, Mesogona
Acherontia
    atropos
    lachesis
achine, Lopinga
Achlya
    flavicornis
Achroia
    grisella
acipenserella, Scythris
Acleris
    abietana
    aspersana
    bergmanniana
    comariana
    effractana
    emargana
    ferrugana
    fimbriana
    forsskaleana
    hastiana
    hippophaeana
    holmiana
    hyemana
    implexana
    kochiella
    lacordairana
    laterana
    lipsiana
    literana
    logiana
    maccana
    nigrilineana
    notana
    permutana
    rhombana
    roscidana
    rufana
    schalleriana
    shepherdana
    sparsana
    umbrana
    variegana
Acompsia
    cinerella
    schmidtiellus
    subpunctella
Acontia
    candefacta
    lucida
    melanura
    titania
    trabealis
Acontiola
    moldavicola
Acosmetia
    caliginosa
Acossus
    terebra
    viktor
Acrobasis
    advenella
    bithynella
    consociella
    dulcella
    glaucella
    legatea
    marmorea
    obtusella
    repandana
    sodalella
    suavella
    tumidana
Acrocercops
    brongniardella
Acrolepia
    autumnitella
Acrolepiopsis
    assectella
Acronicta
    aceris
    alni
    auricoma
    cinerea
    cuspis
    euphorbiae
    leporina
    menyanthidis
    psi
    rumicis
    strigosa
    tridens
actaeata, Eupithecia
Actebia
    fennica
    fugax
    praecox
    squalida
acteon, Thymelicus
Actias
    artemis
    gnoma
    ningpoana
    selene
actinobola, Anarta
Actinotia
    polyodon
acuminatana, Dichrorampha
acuminatella, Scrobipalpa
acutella, Elachista
acutella, Sclerocona
adactyla, Agdistis
Adaina
    microdactyla
adamana, Amphicoecia
adaucta, Heliothis
addictata, Eupithecia
Adela
    croesella
    cuprella
    reaumurella
    violella
adelphella, Sciota
adippe, Argynnis
adippe, Argynnis
adjunctella, Coleophora
Adoxophyes
    orana
Adscita
    albanica
    geryon
    statices
adscitella, Elachista
adspersella, Coleophora
adulatrix, Eutelia
adultella, Epischnia
adultera, Catocala
adumbrata, Euxoa
adusta, Japonica
adusta, Mniotype
adustata, Ligdia
advenaria, Cepphis
advenella, Acrobasis
Aedia
    funesta
Aedophron
    rhodites
aegeria, Pararge
Aegle
    kaekeritziana
    rebeli
aegrella, Scythris
aemulana, Eucosma
aemulata, Horisme
aenealis, Evergestis
aeneociliella, Agriphila
aeneofasciella, Stigmella
aenigma, Carpatolechia
aequaeva, Xestia
aequalis, Eudonia
aequidentellus, Epermenia
aeratana, Dichrorampha
aerealis, Pyrausta
aeruginalis, Loxostege
aeruginosa, Furcula
aerugula, Nola
aescularia, Alsophila
aestimaria, Chiasmia
aestivaria, Hemithea
aestivella, Metzneria
Aethalura
    punctulata
Aethes
    beatricella
    bilbaensis
    caucasica
    cnicana
    deutschiana
    dilucidana
    fennicana
    flagellana
    francillana
    hartmanniana
    kindermanniana
    margaritana
    margaritifera
    margarotana
    moribundana
    prangana
    rubigana
    rutilana
    sanguinana
    scalana
    smeathmanniana
    tesserana
    triangulana
    williana
    xanthina
aethiopella, Asarta
aethiops, Erebia
affinialis, Parapoynx
affinis, Bryotropha
affinis, Cosmia
affinis, Pyropteron
affinitana, Phalonidia
affinitata, Perizoma
afra, Proterebia
Agapeta
    hamana
    zoegana
agdistiformis, Weismanniola
Agdistis
    adactyla
    frankeniae
    ingens
    intermedia
    tamaricis
agestis, Plebejus
agilana, Dichrorampha
agilella, Phyllonorycter
Aglais
    io
    urticae
    urticae
    urticae
    urticae
aglaja, Argynnis
Aglia
    japonica
    tau
Aglossa
    caprealis
    pinguinalis
Agnathosia
    mendicella
Agonopterix
    abditella
    alstromeriana
    angelicella
    arctica
    arenella
    assimilella
    astrantiae
    atomella
    bipunctosa
    broennoeensis
    capreolella
    carduella
    ciliella
    cnicella
    conterminella
    curvipunctosa
    ferocella
    furvella
    heracliana
    hypericella
    kaekeritziana
    kuznetzovi
    laterella
    liturosa
    melancholica
    multiplicella
    nervosa
    ocellana
    ordubadensis
    pallorella
    parilella
    propinquella
    purpurea
    putridella
    quadripunctata
    senecionis
Agriopis
    aurantiaria
    bajaria
    leucophaearia
    marginaria
Agriphila
    aeneociliella
    biarmicus
    deliella
    inquinatella
    latistria
    poliellus
    selasella
    straminella
    tersellus
    tristella
Agrius
    convolvuli
Agrochola
    circellaris
    helvola
    humilis
    laevis
    litura
    lota
    lychnidis
    lychnidis
    macilenta
    nitida
Agrotera
    nemoralis
Agrotis
    bigramma
    characteristica
    cinerea
    clavis
    clavis
    desertorum
    exclamationis
    exclamationis
    fatidica
    frater
    incognita
    ipsilon
    iremeli
    obesa
    obesa
    psammocharis
    ripae
    ruta
    segetum
    trifurca
    vestigialis
    villosus
ahenella, Hypochalcia
ain, Syngrapha
alacella, Dichomeris
alaskensis, Boloria
albanensis, Bembecia
albaniana, Choristoneura
albanica, Adscita
albaria, Aspitates
albariella, Pempelia
albatella, Phycitodes
albedinella, Bucculatrix
albella, Coleophora
albersana, Eucosmomorpha
albiapicella, Eteobalea
albicans, Coleophora
albiceps, Parachronistis
albiceraria, Scopula
albicilla, Salebriopsis
albicillata, Mesoleuca
albicosta, Ancylosis
albida, Phragmacossia
albidella, Coleophora
albidella, Elachista
albifasciella, Ectoedemia
albifrontella, Elachista
albilineella, Coleophora
albimacula, Hadena
albina, Caradrina
albinervis, Helcystogramma
albiocellaria, Cyclophora
albipalpana, Phalonidia
albipuncta, Mythimna
albipunctata, Cyclophora
albipunctella, Depressaria
albiradiosa, Mythimna
albisaxella, Scythris
albistria, Argyresthia
albofascialis, Atralata
alborivulalis, Evergestis
albovenosa, Simyra
albula, Meganola
albulata, Asthena
albulata, Perizoma
albuncula, Xestia
alburnella, Carpatolechia
alceae, Carcharodus
alcedo, Plebejus
alcetas, Cupido
alchemillata, Perizoma
alchimiella, Caloptilia
alchymista, Catephia
Alcis
    bastelbergeri
    jubata
    repandata
alcon, Phengaris
alcyonipennella, Coleophora
Aleimma
    loeflingiana
aleucopuncta, Callophrys
alfacariensis, Colias
algae, Cryphia
algae, Globia
algidana, Apotomis
algira, Dysgonia
aliena, Lacanobia
alienalis, Ratasa
alienellus, Crambus
alismana, Gynnidomorpha
alliaria, Eupithecia
allisella, Exaeretia
Alloclemensia
    mesospilella
Allophyes
    oxyacanthae
allotriella, Hyporatasa
alnetella, Stigmella
alni, Acronicta
alniaria, Ennomos
alopecuri, Mythimna
Alophia
    combustella
alpestralis, Orenaia
alpestris, Chersotis
alpestris, Chersotis
alpicola, Xestia
alpicola, Xestia
alpicola, Xestia
alpina, Eudonia
alpina, Pseudochazara
alpinana, Dichrorampha
alpinella, Elachista
alpinella, Platytes
alpium, Moma
Alsophila
    aescularia
alstromeriana, Agonopterix
altaica, Elachista
altaica, Polia
Altenia
    perspersella
    scriptella
altensis, Polopeustis
alternana, Cochylimorpha
alternata, Epirrhoe
alternata, Macaria
alternella, Tortricodes
alticolana, Cnephasia
alticolella, Coleophora
altivagans, Polyommatus
Alucita
    synnephodactyla
alveus, Pyrgus
amaryllis, Coenonympha
amasina, Eublemma
amasinus, Satyrus
Amata
    caspia
    nigricornis
    phegea
    transcaspica
amatella, Nemophora
ambigua, Hoplodrina
ambigualis, Scoparia
ambiguata, Charissa
ambiguata, Charissa
ambiguella, Eupoecilia
Amblyptilia
    acanthadactyla
    punctidactyla
amellivora, Coleophora
amethystina, Eucarta
amica, Blepharita
Ammoconia
    caecimacula
amoena, Eublemma
amota, Cucullia
ampellophaga, Theresimima
Amphicoecia
    adamana
Amphipoea
    crinanensis
    fucosa
    lucens
    oculea
Amphipyra
    berbera
    livida
    molybdea
    perflua
    pyramidea
    sergei
    tetra
    tragopoginis
Amphisbatis
    incongruella
Amselina
    cedestiella
amurensis, Laothoe
amurensis, Phidrimana
Anacampsis
    blattariella
    fuscella
    populella
    temerella
    timidella
anachoreta, Clostera
anachoreta, Cyrebia
analoga, Eupithecia
Anania
    coronata
    crocealis
    funebris
    fuscalis
    hortulata
    lancealis
    luctualis
    perlucidalis
    stachydalis
    terrealis
    verbascalis
Anaplectoides
    prasina
Anaproutia
    norvegica
Anarsia
    eleagnella
    lineatella
    spartiella
Anarta
    actinobola
    colletti
    dianthi
    dianthi
    halolimna
    hoplites
    melanopa
    melanopa
    myrtilli
    odontites
    stigmosa
    trifolii
anastomosis, Clostera
anatipenella, Coleophora
anceps, Apamea
anceps, Peridea
Anchinia
    cristalis
    daphnella
ancilla, Dysauxes
ancipitella, Scoparia
Ancylis
    apicella
    badiana
    comptana
    diminutana
    geminana
    kenneli
    laetana
    mitterbacheriana
    myrtillana
    obtusana
    paludana
    selenana
    subarcuana
    tineana
    uncella
    unculana
    unguicella
    upupana
Ancylolomia
    palpella
    tentaculella
Ancylosis
    albicosta
    anguinosella
    cinnamomella
    lacteicostella
    oblitella
    roscidella
    samaritanella
    sareptalla
    xylinella
andabatana, Grapholita
andereggii, Chersotis
andereggii, Mythimna
anderidae, Phyllonorycter
andrenaeformis, Synanthedon
andromedae, Pyrgus
anella, Lamoria
Anerastia
    lotella
angarensis, Boloria
angelicae, Zygaena
angelicella, Agonopterix
Angerona
    prunaria
anglicella, Parornix
anguinosella, Ancylosis
anguliferella, Parornix
angustana, Eupoecilia
angustella, Nephopterix
angusticollella, Coptotriche
angusticostella, Cephimallota
anitella, Elachista
ankerella, Neurothaumasia
annellata, Chamaesphecia
annotinata, Xanthorhoe
annularia, Cyclophora
annulatella, Rhigognostis
anomalella, Stigmella
Anomalotinea
    liguriella
anonymella, Eteobalea
Anorthoa
    munda
anseraria, Asthena
anserinella, Elachista
antennalis, Synaphe
antennariella, Coleophora
anteros, Aricia
anthemidella, Isophrictis
Antheraea
    pernyi
Anthocharis
    cardamines
    cardamines
    damone
    damone
    gruneri
Anthophila
    fabriciana
anthracias, Praephilotes
anthracinalis, Euplocamus
anthyllidella, Aproaerema
Anticlea
    derivata
Anticollix
    sparsata
Antigius
    attilia
antiopa, Nymphalis
antiqua, Orgyia
antiqualis, Zekelita
antiquoides, Orgyia
antirrhinii, Omphalophana
Antispila
    metallella
Antitype
    chi
antonia, Muschampia
antophilaria, Casilda
Anumeta
    cestis
Apamea
    anceps
    crenata
    epomidion
    ferrago
    furva
    illyria
    lateritia
    leucodon
    lithoxylaea
    monoglypha
    monoglypha
    oblonga
    remissa
    rubrirena
    scolopacina
    sordens
    sublustris
    unanimis
Apatura
    ilia
    iris
    metis
Apaustis
    rupicola
Apeira
    syringaria
Aphantopus
    hyperantus
Aphelia
    paleana
    unitana
    viburniana
Aphomia
    sociella
    zelleri
apicella, Ancylis
apicipunctella, Elachista
apiformis, Sesia
Aplocera
    efformata
    plagiata
    praeformata
Aplota
    palpella
Apocheima
    hispidaria
Apoda
    limacodes
Apodia
    bifractella
apollo, Parnassius
Apomyelois
    bistriatella
    ceratoniae
Aporia
    crataegi
    hippia
Aporodes
    floralis
Aporophyla
    lutulenta
Apotomis
    algidana
    betuletana
    boreana
    capreana
    demissana
    fraterculana
    infida
    inundana
    lemniscatana
    lineana
    moestana
    sauciana
    semifasciana
    sororculana
    turbidana
apparella, Phyllonorycter
appendiculata, Brachodes
appensata, Acasis
aprilella, Chionodes
aprilella, Metzneria
aprilina, Griposia
Aproaerema
    anthyllidella
aptata, Colostygia
Apterogenum
    ypsillon
Apterona
    helicoidella
aquata, Horisme
aquilina, Bibasis
aquilina, Euxoa
aquilina, Euxoa
aquilo, Plebejus
aquilonana, Argyroploce
aquilonaris, Boloria
Araragi
    enthea
Araschnia
    levana
arata, Atara
arbutella, Argyroploce
arcania, Coenonympha
Archanara
    dissoluta
Archiearis
    parthenias
Archinemapogon
    yildizae
Archips
    betulana
    crataegana
    oporana
    podana
    rosana
    xylosteana
Arctia
    caja
    festiva
    flavia
    villica
arctica, Agonopterix
Arctornis
    l-nigrum
arcuatella, Ectoedemia
arcuella, Olethreutes
arcuinna, Odice
ardua, Eumelasina
arduinna, Melitaea
arenacea, Pseudohadena
arenacea, Rhyacia
arenacearia, Isturgia
arenella, Agonopterix
arenicola, Deserticossus
arenicola, Deserticossus
arenosa, Epholca
arenosaria, Scopula
Arenostola
    phragmitidis
arethusa, Arethusana
Arethusana
    arethusa
argentana, Eana
argentarius, Xanthocrambus
argentea, Cucullia
argentella, Elachista
argentina, Cucullia
argentina, Spatalia
argentisignella, Bucculatrix
argentula, Coleophora
argiolus, Celastrina
Argolamprotes
    micella
argus, Plebejus
argyllostigma, Pseudohadena
Argynnis
    adippe
    adippe
    aglaja
    laodice
    niobe
    pandora
    paphia
argyrana, Pammene
argyrella, Selagia
Argyresthia
    abdominalis
    albistria
    aurulentella
    bergiella
    bonnetella
    brockeella
    conjugella
    curvella
    dilectella
    fundella
    glabratella
    glaucinella
    goedartella
    illuminatella
    praecocella
    pruniella
    pulchella
    pygmaeella
    retinella
    semifusca
    semitestacella
    sorbiella
    spinosella
argyrognomon, Plebejus
argyrogrammos, Pyroderces
argyroneurellus, Megacraspedus
argyropeza, Ectoedemia
Argyroploce
    aquilonana
    arbutella
    concretana
    lediana
    noricana
    roseomaculana
Argyrospila
    succinea
argyrostigma, Carterocephalus
Argyrotaenia
    ljungiana
Arichanna
    melanaria
Aricia
    anteros
    artaxerxes
    artaxerxes
    chinensis
    crassipuncta
    eumedon
    nicias
    teberdina
arida, Conisania
arida, Conisania
aridella, Pediasia
arion, Phengaris
Aristaea
    pavoniella
aristella, Pleurota
Aristotelia
    calastomella
    decoratella
    decurtella
    ericinella
    subdecurtella
    subericinella
Armada
    barrygoateri
armata, Pseudohadena
armeniaca, Bucculatrix
armigera, Helicoverpa
armoricanus, Pyrgus
Aroga
    flavicomella
    pascuicola
    velocella
artaxerxes, Aricia
artaxerxes, Aricia
artemis, Actias
artemisiae, Cucullia
artemisiae, Depressaria
artemisicolella, Coleophora
artemisiella, Bucculatrix
artemisiella, Scrobipalpa
arterialis, Conisania
artesiaria, Macaria
artificella, Metzneria
Artiora
    evonymaria
Artopoetes
    pryeri
arulensis, Helcystogramma
aruncella, Micropterix
arundinalis, Kasania
asabinus, Lycaena
Asalebria
    florella
    geminella
    venustella
Asarta
    aethiopella
Ascalenia
    vanella
asclepiadis, Abrostola
Ascotis
    selenaria
asella, Heterogenea
aserbeidschanus, Polyommatus
ashworthii, Xestia
ashworthii, Xestia
asiana, Cochylimorpha
asiatica, Nycteola
asperella, Ypsolopha
asperipunctella, Wockia
aspersana, Acleris
aspidiscana, Eucosma
Aspilapteryx
    limosella
    tringipennella
Aspitates
    albaria
    forbesi
    gilvaria
    ochrearia
    orciferaria
Assara
    terebrella
asseclana, Cnephasia
assectella, Acrolepiopsis
assimilata, Eupithecia
assimilella, Agonopterix
assimilella, Stigmella
associatella, Nemophora
astatiformis, Chamaesphecia
asteris, Cucullia
Asteroscopus
    sphinx
Asthena
    albulata
    anseraria
astragalella, Coleophora
astrantiae, Agonopterix
atalanta, Vanessa
Atara
    arata
Ateliotum
    hungaricellum
Atemelia
    torquatella
Atethmia
    centrago
athalia, Melitaea
athalia, Melitaea
Athamanthia
    japhetica
Athetis
    furvula
    gluteosa
    lepigone
    pallustris
Athrips
    mouffetella
    nigricostella
    pruinosella
    spiraeae
Atolmis
    rubricollis
atomaria, Ematurga
atomella, Agonopterix
atossa, Polymixis
atra, Blastodacna
Atralata
    albofascialis
atrata, Odezia
atrella, Eulamprotes
atricapitana, Cochylis
atricollis, Ectoedemia
atricomella, Elachista
atriplicella, Scrobipalpa
atriplicis, Coleophora
atriplicis, Trachea
atropos, Acherontia
atropunctana, Metendothenia
attilia, Antigius
Atypha
    pulmonaris
Auchmis
    detersa
augur, Graphiphora
aulica, Hyphoraia
aurago, Tiliacea
aurana, Pammene
aurantiaria, Agriopis
aurata, Pyrausta
aurea, Panchrysia
aureatella, Micropterix
aurelia, Melitaea
aureliellus, Calamotropha
aurella, Stigmella
aureolana, Grapholita
aureolaria, Idaea
auricella, Coleophora
auricoma, Acronicta
aurifluella, Ethmia
aurinia, Euphydryas
auroguttella, Euspilapteryx
auroguttella, Goniodoma
aurora, Stigmella
aurorina, Colias
aurulentella, Argyresthia
ausonia, Euchloe
ausonia, Euchloe
Autographa
    bractea
    buraetica
    excelsa
    gamma
    jota
    macrogamma
    mandarina
    pulchrina
autonoe, Hipparchia
Autophila
    chamaephanes
    ligaminosa
autumnaria, Ennomos
autumnata, Epirrita
autumnitella, Acrolepia
avellanella, Semioscopis
aversata, Idaea
Axia
    olga
Axiopoena
    karelini
Axylia
    putris
azaleella, Caloptilia